EDLogo

Engineering & Development Reunion

50th Reunion of Apollo 11
was held
July 20, 2019
12:30 - 5:00 p.m.
The Gilruth Center
{See Pictures Below}

EDLogo


E&D History Flowcharts
- Over the years, E&D has had several reorganizations of the divisions.  This flowchart tracks the changes
from 1963 to 2013.

Apollo E&D Veterans' Work Histories - Submitted at the time of the 50th Anniversary of Apollo 11, the 1st Manned Lunar Landing

Memorial Roster - An Update has been made as of August 15, 2019 of the Memorial E&D Roster.  May all our friends who have passed rest in peace.  We miss them.  Obituaries are available for those names that are highlighted in yellow.


The 50th Anniversary of Apollo 11 Reunion was held July 20, 2019.  Check out the pictures below.



2019 Group Pictures

Apollo Veterans
Apollo Veterans


JSC Directors


JSC Directors


George Abbey, Mark Geyer, Mike Coats



EA Directors


EA Directors



1st row (seated, L-R):  Julie Kramer-White, Lauri Hansen, Henry Pohl, Leonard  Nicholson, Tom Moser, Cliff Bradford


 
2nd row (standing, L-R):  Jim Jaax, Kevin Window, Steve Altemus

 

EA


EA


1st row (seated, L-R):  Cyndi Draughon, Teresa Sullivan, Julie Kramer-White, Lauri Hensen, Henry Pohl, Leonard Nicholson, Tom Moser, Cliff Bradford, Bob Wren, Bill Sherborne, John Whalen


Back row (standing, L-R):  Phil Deans, Jim Jaax, Warren Brasher, Kevin Window, Steve Altemus, Donna Mays, Dianne Milner, Marilyn Erwin, Claudia Hess,  Jim Ledet



EB-EE_EG
                             
EB-EE-EG                                                                                      

1st row (seated, L-R):  Bob Moorehead, Jim Wood, R. H. Dietz, Jim Smith, Carl Scott, Ed Kubiak, Tom Gibson, Cliff Bradford, Irv Burtzlaff, Hal Hiers, Ed Lightsey

2nd row (standing, L-R):  Herb Kobayashi, Pat and Charles Ritterhouse, Mel Kapell, Barbara Shock, Larry Walter, Charles Price, Bill Teasdale, Gary Raines, Jody Yeo, Frank Martin, Dianne Milner, Jim Hughes, Charles Levy

 

3rd row (standing/kneeling, L-R):  Ed Walter, Don Travis, Jim Greenlee, Teresa Sullivan, Paul Shack, Jack Seyl, Bill Kuykendall

 

4th row (standing, L-R):  Camille Goodwin, Bernie Embrey, Wayne Gilleland, Paul Coan, Ervin O’Neal Grice, Harry Erwin, Howard Law, Oron Schmidt, Malcolm Jones, Gary Johnson, Wayne Wolz, Jim Ledet

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

                                       

EC-EL

EC-EL

1st row (seated, L-R):  Ray Bartels, Jim LeBlanc, Patsy LeBlanc, Thomas Turner, Jim McBarron, Joe Kosmo, Frank Burgett, John Whalen, John Jackson, Chris Cole, Judy Guy

 

2nd row (standing, L-R):  Jeri Brown, Stan Luczkowski, Larry Bell, Juanie Campbell, Wil Ellis, Jim Jaax, Donna Mays, Stephanie Trausch Walker, Jay Laskin, Don Price, Dave Kissinger, Al Behrend

 

3rd row (standing, L-R):  Wayne Draper, Jerry Goodman, Larry Kuznetz, Cliff Hess, Bruce Sauser, Hank Rotter, Dean Thompson

ED-EN

ED - EN

1st row (seated, L-R):  Barbara Simpson Pope, Jim Akkerman, Louis McFadin, Dick Rogan

 

2nd row (standing, L-R):  George Franklin, Irene Piatek, Fred Martin, Carl Scott, Don Travis, Delores Moorehead

EP

EP

1st row (seated, L-R):  Jack Capps, Gordon Rysavy, Norm Chaffee, Hugh White,Barbara Sampson Pope, Warren Brasher, Henry Pohl, Reuben Taylor, Carroll Mayhew, Tony Redding, Claudia Hess

 

2nd row (standing, L-R):   Gene Frohbieter, Rodney Seto, Bob Egusquiza, John Norris, Chet Vaughan, Gene Rice, Irene Piatek, Tom Davies, John Hooper, Lonnie Jenkins, Norm Schulze, Ralph Taeuber

           

3rd row (standing, L-R):  Gene Grush, Joyce Seriale-Grush, Gerald Reuter, Bernie Rosenbaum, Renee Lance

 

4th row (standing, L-R):  Leon Joly, Bob Simon, Les Wynn, Irv Wind, Darrell Kendrick, Bob Robinson, Jim Akkerman, Zach Kirkland, Phil Cota, Mary Nordin, Ron Kahl, Bob Allgeier, Ron Pasadyn

ER

ER

1st row (seated, L-R):  Judy Guy, Norm Chaffee, Georgia Hurst, Sue Burns, Louis McFadin

 

2nd row (standing, L-R):  Larry Ratcliff, Charles Price, Cliff Hess, Dianne Milner

ES

ES

1st row (seated, L-R):  Harold Benson, Glenn Burroughs, Jerry McCullough, Gordon Rysavy, Barbara Simpson Pope, Gracy Germany, Bob Wren, Randy Dickson, Winston Goodrich, Estella Gillette, Jeri Brown

 

2nd row (standing, L-R):  Fred Martin, Bruce Sauser, George English, Jim Janney, Larry Ratcliff, Tom Moser, Lubert Leger, Carl Scott, Hal Doiron, James Milhoan, Chuck Eldred

3rd row (standing, L-R):  Dave Hamilton, Fran Goetz, Bill Sherborne, Ann Murray

Wood, Tom Modlin, Bill Schneider, Rodney Rocha, Glenn Ecord, Bud Castner, John Orsag, Joe Rogers, Pete Gillette

 



ET-EW-EX

ET-EW-EX

1st row (seated, L-R):  Lauri Hansen, Gordon Rysavy, Jeri Brown, Alex Pope, Charlie Teixeira, Ralph Graham, Rachel Windham, Ralph Schomburg, Georgia Hurst, Patsy LeBlanc, Mark Craig

 

2nd row (standing, L-R):  Ron Mercer, Jerry McCullough, Larry Ratcliff, Harry Erwin, Bob Allgeier, Ron Kahl, Carl Peterson, Garland Bauch, Joe Gamble, Ann Bufkin, Claudia Hess, Irene Piatek, George Franklin

Space Task Group

Space Task Group

Chet Vaughan, Ralph Graham, Phil Deans, Tom Gibson, Jim McBarron, Wilber Boykin, Malcolm Jones 

E&D Reunion Committee

E&D Reunion Committee

1st row (seated, L-R):  Suzanne Jaax, Jim Jaax, Norm Chaffee, Teresa Sullivan, Cyndi Draughon, Chet Vaughan, Phil Deans

 

2nd row (standing, L-R):  Chris Cole, Dianne Milner, Gail Chapline, Linda  LaPradd, Bernie Rosenbaum, Renee Lance

           

Speakers


2019 Speakers      

        Jim McBarron, Don Travis, Tom Moser, Walt Cunningham          



Other Pictures from 2019, 2017 and 2014 Reunions

2019
2019 Individual Photos
2019 Candid Photos
2019 Group Photos
2019 EC Party
2019 EP Party
2019 ET-EW-EX Party
2019 EB-EE-EG Party
2019 ED Party

2017
2017 Individual Pictures
2017 Candid Pictures
2017 Group Pictures
2017 EC Party
2017 EP Party
2017 EB-EE-EG (EF-EH-EJ) Party
2017 ET/EW/EX Party
2017 ES Party

2014
2014 E&D Reunion Pictures
2014 EC Party
2014 EP Party
2014 ES Party






Flickr: Here are the pictures and division signature pages from the 2012 and 2009 Reunions.  Browse through the pictures and download pictures you want.


If you haven't already done so, complete the contact information release form in PDF or MS Word format and return to Teresa.  Her email address is at the bottom of the form.  The PDF version can't be written on, so if you want to fill in the form on the computer to email back to Teresa, use the MS Word version.




Previous Reunion Documents:

2014 Enginering Reunion Attendees


2012 Engineering Reunion Attendees

2009 Engineering Reunion Attendees




Website last update: August 18, 2019
Webmaster: Renee Lance
reneejlance "at" yahoo.com